Barnet Copthall Distance Meet, 22nd September 2013
Womens 18-25 age group |
|||
Natasha Mason |
100m Individual Medley |
1:19.35 |
1st |
50m Butterfly |
33.14 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:08.73 |
1st |
|
Kate Robinson |
50m Butterfly |
36.49 |
2nd |
100m Freestyle |
1:09.19 |
2nd |
|
Mens 18-25 age group |
|||
Alexander Fry |
50m Breaststroke |
39.82 |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
30.22 |
6th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:19.00 |
2nd |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:29.01 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:09.29* |
3rd |
|
Jack McGarry |
50m Breaststroke |
34.91* |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
29.01* |
4th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:12.91* |
1st |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:19.05 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
34.97* |
1st |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Laura Robinson |
100m Freestyle |
1:09.71 |
4th |
50m Breaststroke |
41.74 |
2nd |
|
Mens 25-29 age group |
|||
Peter Leadbetter |
100m Breaststroke |
1:41.48 |
1st |
50m Butterfly |
35.04 |
2nd |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
100m Individual Medley |
1:18.16 |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
1:07.75 |
3rd |
|
Jo Holder |
100m Freestyle |
1:07.10 |
3rd |
Carla King |
50m Freestyle |
29.51** |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
1:06.13** |
2nd |
|
Sarah Pearse |
100m Breaststroke |
1:21.80 |
1st |
50m Breaststroke |
36.56 |
1st |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Christopher Lewindon |
50m Breaststroke |
36.53** |
5th |
100m Backstroke |
1:11.22** |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
31.06* |
4th |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Rachel Buckingham |
100m Breaststroke |
1:35.94** |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:14.32 |
4th |
|
Cheryl Templeman |
100m Individual Medley |
1:23.95 |
4th |
50m Butterfly |
37.52 |
4th |
|
50m Backstroke |
39.07** |
4th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Carl Roberts |
50m Breaststroke |
37.24 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
31.63 |
18th |
|
Womens 50-54 age group |
|||
Jacqueline Maycock |
100m Individual Medley |
1:32.72 |
2nd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:41.93** |
2nd |
|
25m Freestyle |
17.59 |
- |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Alison Sheehan |
100m Individual Medley |
1:40.01 |
4th |
50m Backstroke |
43.93 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
48.38 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
41.51 |
4th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
100m Individual Medley |
1:29.69*** |
1st |
100m Breaststroke |
1:42.18 |
1st |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:36.02** |
1st |
|
Liz Neale |
100m Freestyle |
1:36.36 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
43.85 |
2nd |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Rita Egan |
100m Individual Medley |
DQ |
|
100m Breaststroke |
2:21.80 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
1:03.25 |
3rd |
|
50m Freestyle |
1:04.23 |
3rd |
|
Andrea Minor |
50m Butterfly |
1:00.31 |
2nd |
50m Backstroke |
55.00** |
2nd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
53.05** |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
44.35** |
2nd |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Chris Jessup |
100m Butterfly |
1:46.71 |
2nd |
50m Breaststroke |
46.75 |
3rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:51.63 |
3rd |
|
50m Butterfly |
47.05 |
3rd |
|
50m Backstroke |
51.37 |
1st |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
100m Individual Medley |
1:52.52 |
2nd |
50m Butterfly |
52.72 |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
49.93 |
1st |
|
Mixed 72-99 4x50m Medley relay |
Natasha Mason, Alex Fry, Jack McGarry, Kate Robinson |
2:19.62** |
1st |
Mixed 72-99 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Natasha Mason, Alex Fry, Jack McGarry, Laura Robinson |
2:00.45** |
1st |
Mixed 100-159 4x50m Medley relay |
Peter Leadbetter, Jo Holder, Chris Lewindon & Carla King |
2:14.38*** |
1st |
Mixed 100-119 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Chris Lewindon, Sarah Pearse, Jo Holder & Peter Leadbetter |
1:57.20*** |
1st |
Womens 160-199 4x50m Medley relay |
Cheryl Templeman, Chris Ayers, Sam Hammond & Rachel Buckingham |
2:33.79 |
1st |
Womens 160-199 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Cheryl Templeman, Chris Ayers, Sam Hammond & Rachel Buckingham |
2:12.52 |
1st |
Womens 240-279 4x50m Medley relay |
Janet Masters, Alison Sheehan, Jacquie Maycock & Andrea Minor |
3:02.09 |
2nd |
Womens 240-279 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Janet Masters, Alison Sheehan, Jacquie Maycock & Andrea Minor |
2:49.00 |
1st |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |