South East Masters Long Course, January 20th & 21st 2018
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Matthew Masters |
100m Freestyle |
56.23** |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
25.37** |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
28.80** |
1st |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Claire Evelyn |
50m Butterfly |
32.36** |
2nd |
200m Individual Medley |
2:52.64** |
4th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:06.52** |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
28.89 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
32.90*** |
1st |
|
Jenny Owens |
400m Freestyle |
5:42.61 |
4th |
50m Butterfly |
38.48 |
6th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:42.32 |
4th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:14.04 |
7th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:12.69 |
7th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:34.39 |
2nd |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:02.56 |
5th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
50m Butterfly |
32.03** |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
29.22 |
4th |
|
Mens 50-54 age group |
|||
Gordon Wood |
800m Freestyle |
12:38.24* |
7th |
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Masters |
100m Freestyle |
1:09.02** |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
30.15** |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
36.41** |
3rd |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Jacquie Maycock |
400m Individual Medley |
7:25.61 |
1st |
50m Backstroke |
45.59 |
1st |
|
Heather Patrick |
100m Freestyle |
1:33.41 |
3rd |
100m Breaststroke |
1:56.71 |
4th |
|
50m Freestyle |
41.24 |
5th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Alison Sheehan |
400m Freestyle |
7:24.75 |
4th |
100m Backstroke |
1:39.66 |
1st |
|
200m Freestyle |
3:37.82 |
7th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
54.27 |
4th |
|
200m Backstroke |
3:42.74 |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
44.77 |
8th |
|
50m Backstroke |
46.32 |
2nd |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Liz Neale |
100m Backstroke |
2:01.07 |
3rd |
200m Freestyle |
3:47.07 |
4th |
|
50m Backstroke |
55.92 |
3rd |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
400m Freestyle |
6:04.31** |
3rd |
50m Butterfly |
36.80** |
2nd |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:47.71** |
3rd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:13.76** |
3rd |
|
50m Freestyle |
32.85** |
3rd |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:51.28** |
3rd |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
400m Freestyle |
7:29.53** |
2nd |
200m Freestyle |
3:38.09*** |
3rd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
4:23.04 |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
46.70 |
4th |
|
800m Freestyle |
15:33.15** |
3rd |
|
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
200m Backstroke |
4:02.78 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
46.28 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
51.61 |
1st |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |