Newmarket S.C. Open Masters Meet, 23rd April 2017
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Frances Merridan |
50m Butterfly |
32.52 |
1st |
50m Backstroke | 33.93 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.19 |
1st |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Jack McGarry |
100m Individual Medley |
1:10.10 |
1st |
100m Breaststroke | 1:15.43 |
1st |
|
Arron Moore |
100m Individual Medley |
1:12.13 |
2nd |
100m Butterfly |
1:07.81* |
1st |
|
Mens 25-29 age group |
|||
Michael Prest |
400m Freestyle |
6:01.49 |
5th |
100m Freestyle |
1:15.54 |
3rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:25.81 |
2nd |
|
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Kate Robinson |
50m Butterfly |
34.13 |
1st |
100m Backstroke | 1:19.28 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:08.20 |
2nd |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Carla King |
100m Individual Medley |
1:15.05 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
27.78 |
1st |
|
Mens 30-34 age group |
|||
Richard Lewindon |
50m Butterfly |
29.72 |
1st |
50m Breaststroke | 35.26 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
59.39 |
1st |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
400m Freestyle |
5:32.30 |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:06.87 |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:17.68 |
1st |
|
Zoe Jackson |
50m Butterfly |
39.15 |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:16.60 |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:26.34 |
2nd |
|
Womens 40-44 age group |
|||
Emma Roche |
50m Breaststroke | 44.82 |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:19.97* |
2nd |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:58.59* |
2nd |
|
Mens 50-54 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
50m Butterfly |
33.02 |
3rd |
50m Breaststroke | 41.27 |
6th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:06.64 |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:18.46 |
2nd |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Jacqueline Maycock |
50m Butterfly |
42.57 |
3rd |
50m Breaststroke | 47.24 |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:36.38 |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
39.77 |
2nd |
|
Alison Sheehan |
100m Backstroke |
1:38.39 |
1st |
50m Backstroke |
44.24 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
43.16 |
4th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
50m Breaststroke | 47.40 |
2nd |
100m Freestyle |
1:25.94 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
45.15 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
38.43 |
1st |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Liz Neale |
400m Freestyle |
7:21.89 |
1st |
200m Freestyle |
3:30.50 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
DQ |
||
Andrea Minor |
400m Freestyle |
7:28.35 |
2nd |
100m Freestyle |
1:39.47 |
1st |
|
200m Freestyle |
3:32.02 |
2nd |
|
50m Freestyle |
45.23 |
1st |
|
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
50m Butterfly |
52.19 |
1st |
100m Backstroke |
1:49.38 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:47.74 |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:53.43 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
48.64 |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
46.87 |
1st |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |