National Masters Championships, Ponds Forge, October 27-29th 2017
Womens 18-24 age group |
|||
Frances Merridan |
50m Freestyle |
28.93 |
16th |
50m Backstroke |
31.91 |
6th |
|
50m Butterfly |
30.60 |
8th |
|
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Matthew Masters |
50m Freestyle |
24.26* |
14th* |
100m Freestyle |
52.35* |
4th |
|
50m Backstroke |
26.93** |
4th |
|
100m Backstroke |
58.37*** |
3rd |
|
50m Butterfly |
26.79* |
14th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:00.03* |
7th |
|
Jack McGarry |
50m Freestyle |
28.49 |
59th |
50m Breaststroke |
34.51 |
21st |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:16.32 |
19th |
|
50m Butterfly |
32.14 |
43rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:10.75 |
32nd |
|
Arron Moore |
100m Backstroke |
1:08.59 |
15th |
50m Butterfly |
28.66 |
31st |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:05.29* |
25th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:07.93 |
26th |
|
Mens 25-29 age group |
|||
Rory Kemp |
50m Freestyle |
29.21 |
43rd |
100m Freestyle |
1:02.61 |
27th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:14.61 |
15th |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Claire Evelyn |
50m Freestyle |
28.24 |
8th |
50m Backstroke |
31.88*** |
4th |
|
50m Butterfly |
31.55 |
8th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:11.53** |
8th |
|
Joanne Holder |
50m Freestyle |
29.53 |
17th |
50m Breaststroke |
37.06 |
8th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:18.78** |
6th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:12.17 |
9th |
|
Carla King |
50m Freestyle |
27.17*** |
2nd |
100m Freestyle |
1:00.79 |
7th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
35.34 |
5th |
|
50m Butterfly |
31.52* |
7th |
|
Jenny Owens |
50m Freestyle |
31.66 |
25th |
100m Freestyle |
1:09.84 |
19th |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:30.79 |
10th |
|
800m Freestyle |
11:15.00 |
8th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:28.46 |
13th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:58.41 |
10th |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
50m Freestyle |
29.63 |
11th |
100m Freestyle |
1:04.82 |
||
50m Butterfly |
31.51* |
8th |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:16.11** |
9th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:14.89* |
8th |
|
Sarah Pearse |
50m Breaststroke |
35.76** |
2nd |
200m Breaststroke |
3:01.45** |
3rd |
|
Womens 40-44 age group |
|||
Clare Warren |
400m Freestyle |
5:40.11 |
13th |
800m Freestyle |
11:52.15** |
6th |
|
1500m Freestyle |
22:32.95** |
5th |
|
Mens 40-44 age group |
|||
Leon Hargreaves |
50m Freestyle |
DQ |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:09.13* |
22nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
39.95 |
14th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
37.43 |
20th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:25.66* |
16th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
50m Freestyle |
28.33* |
30th |
100m Freestyle |
1:03.48* |
22nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
31.84* |
22nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:15.54 |
16th |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Masters |
50m Freestyle |
29.11* |
9th |
100m Freestyle |
1:05.69* |
8th |
|
50m Backstroke |
33.74* |
5th |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:15.17* |
6th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:14.17* |
6th |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:47.83* |
5th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
100m Freestyle |
1:21.62 |
6th |
200m Freestyle |
3:00.06 |
7th |
|
400m Freestyle |
6:21.77 |
7th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
45.25 |
4th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:40.21 |
4th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:38.14 |
5th |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
50m Freestyle |
31.41 |
10th |
100m Freestyle |
1:11.18 |
6th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:40.67 |
5th |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:50.25 |
4th |
|
50m Butterfly |
35.59 |
10th |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
50m Backstroke |
48.80 |
1st |
100m Backstroke |
1:47.03 |
1st |
|
200m Backstroke |
3:49.59 |
1st |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:56.99 |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:50.38 |
1st |
|
Mens 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Matthew Masters, Jack McGarry, Arron Moore & Rory Kemp |
1:58.20 |
9th |
Mens 200+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Peter Masters, Leon Hargreaves, Rob Adsley & Peter Iles |
2:14.77** |
7th |
Ladies 120+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Claire Evelyn, Sarah Pearse, Samantha Hammond & Joanne Holder |
2:08.81*** |
2nd |
Mixed 72+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Matthew Masters, Joanne Holder, Francis Merridan & Arron Moore |
2:00.07*** |
7th |
Mixed 240+ 4x50m Medley relay |
Peter Masters, Chris Ayers, Rob Adsley & Janet Masters |
2:36.11*** |
5th |
Mixed 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Matthew Masters, Francis Merridan, Arron Moore & Claire Evelyn |
1:46.70*** |
7th |
Mixed 200+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Peter Masters, Chris Ayers, Rob Adsley & Carla King |
2:00.14*** |
4th |
Mens 72+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Arron Moore, Jack McGarry, Rory Kemp & Matthew Masters |
1:46.76*** |
12th |
Mens 200+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Rob Adsley, Leon Hargreaves, Peter Iles & Peter Masters |
1:58.24** |
9th |
Ladies 120+ 4x50m Freestyle relay |
Samantha Hammond, Joanne Holder, Claire Evelyn & Carla King |
1:53.79*** |
2nd |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |