FINA European Long Course, London January 25th & 29th 2016
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Kate Robinson |
200m Individual Medley |
2:58.20* |
56th |
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
50m Freestyle |
31.06 |
35th |
Carla King |
50m Freestyle |
28.69 |
9th |
Jenny Owens |
200m Individual Medley |
3:07.31** |
46th |
800m Freestyle |
11:48.55 |
35th |
|
Sarah Pearse |
50m Breaststroke |
37.00 |
11th |
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Samantha Hammond |
50m Butterfly |
32.32** |
23rd |
50m Freestyle |
30.55* |
34th |
|
Zoe Jackson |
50m Butterfly |
37.15 |
67th |
100m Freestyle |
1:14.92 |
78th |
|
Clare Warren |
200m Individual Medley |
3:05.62 |
30th |
800m Freestyle |
12:07.84* |
27th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
50m Freestyle |
28.88* |
77th |
Womens 50-54 age group |
|||
Jacqueline Maycock |
200m Individual Medley |
3:34.46 |
41st |
800m Freestyle |
14:23.63 |
61st |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:40.62 |
40th |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Ali Sheehan |
50m Backstroke |
44.97 |
34th |
200m Backstroke |
3:36.71 |
33rd |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
800m Freestyle |
12:52.81 |
8th |
400m Freestyle |
6:19.63 |
7th |
|
200m Breaststroke |
3:36.71 |
10th |
|
Liz Neale |
800m Freestyle |
15:51.59 |
25th |
200m Freestyle |
3:36.30 |
27th |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
50m Butterfly |
35.99 |
32nd |
Christopher Marshall |
200m Individual Medley |
3:01.78*** |
10th |
50m Butterfly |
34.20* |
18th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:09.08** |
19th |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
800m Freestyle |
15:27.45 |
12th |
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
200m Individual Medley |
4:07.05 |
3rd |
100m Butterfly |
1:58.80 |
2nd |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:46.15*** |
2nd |
|
Womens 120-159 4x50m Medley relay |
Jo Holder, Sarah Pearce, Sam Hammond & Carla King |
2:13.44 |
6th |
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |
NB At the top left of each event result sheet is a "report" which will show split times when clicked.