South East Masters Long Course, January 28th & 29th 2012
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Joanne Holder |
50m Freestyle |
30.99** |
8th |
Mens 25-29 age group |
|||
Peter Leadbetter |
50m Freestyle |
29.12* |
3rd |
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Sarah Pearse |
50m Freestyle |
31.16** |
5th |
50m Breaststroke |
36.44*** |
1st |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:24.25** |
2nd |
|
800m Freestyle |
11:20.85*** |
3rd |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
400m Freestyle |
6:19.08 |
3rd |
200m Butterfly |
3:49.22*** |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
45.28 |
3rd |
|
200m Backstroke |
3:34.55 |
2nd |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:41.83 |
4th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:23.19 |
3rd |
|
800m Freestyle |
13:10.84 |
1st |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
100m Freestyle |
1:11.17** |
2nd |
50m Butterfly |
35.74 |
4th |
|
800m Freestyle |
12:08.71** |
2nd |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
400m Freestyle |
7:40.98*** |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
42.86** |
3rd |
|
200m Freestyle |
3:41.33*** |
2nd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
53.50*** |
1st |
|
800m Freestyle |
15:53.00*** |
3rd |
|
Liz Neale |
100m Freestyle |
1:37.04*** |
1st |
800m Freestyle |
15.10.81 |
DQ |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Iris Bellis |
400m Freestyle |
8:05.22 |
3rd |
200m Freestyle |
3:56.06 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:47.95 |
2nd |
|
800m Freestyle |
16:28.63*** |
2nd |
|
Rita Egan |
200m Breaststroke |
5:02.62*** |
3rd |
50m Breaststroke |
1:04.52 |
4th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
2:24.93 |
4th |
|
Mens 65-69 age group |
|||
Chris Jessup |
200m Butterfly |
4:13.87 |
3rd |
200m Breaststroke |
3:57.16 |
2nd |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:56.45 |
3rd |
|
200m Backstroke |
4:02.22*** |
2nd |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:49.47*** |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:49.69* |
3rd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
3:58.78* |
4th |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
100m Backstroke |
1:51.37 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
43.66 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:41.37*** |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
50.80 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
49.72*** |
2nd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
4:03.44 |
1st |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |