Midland Masters Championships, April 23rd - 25th 2010
Womens 25-29 age group |
|||
Sarah Pearse |
50m Freestyle |
31.41 |
5th |
50m Breaststroke |
37.14 |
1st |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Joanne Ayers |
400m Freestyle |
6:09.47* |
2nd |
100m Freestyle |
1:18.62 |
10th |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:54.12 |
4th |
|
50m Butterfly |
42.21 |
8th |
|
Rachel Buckingham |
100m Freestyle |
1:10.91* |
6th |
200m Individual Medley |
3:04.09* |
4th |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:34.59 |
7th |
|
50m Butterfly |
38.42 |
7th |
|
Mens 35-39 age group |
|||
Howard Gell |
50m Backstroke |
31.29 |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
1:01.03* |
3rd |
|
Womens 40-44 age group |
|||
Lesley Bellis |
50m Freestyle |
35.92 |
2nd |
50m Breaststroke |
47.08 |
3rd |
|
Mens 40-44 age group |
|||
Keith Spence |
200m Individual Medley |
3:17.98 |
6th |
100m Breaststroke |
1:31.11 |
4th |
|
50m Butterfly |
38.04* |
8th |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:26.00 |
6th |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:33.47 |
6th |
|
Mens 50-54 age group |
|||
Christopher Marshall |
400m Freestyle |
5:42.04 |
6th |
50m Backstroke |
36.89 |
4th |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:07.82* |
3rd |
|
200m Individual Medley |
2:54.26* |
5th |
|
50m Freestyle |
30.50 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
41.33 |
2nd |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:24.49 |
5th |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
400m Freestyle |
6:01.61 |
4th |
50m Backstroke |
43.37 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:17.70 |
3rd |
|
200m Freestyle |
2:51.00 |
3rd |
|
100m Breaststroke |
1:39.06 |
2nd |
|
50m Butterfly |
43.28 |
2nd |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Iles |
50m Freestyle |
31.21 |
2nd |
100m Individual Medley |
1:26.53 |
3rd |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:22.12 |
2nd |
|
Mens 60-64 age group |
|||
Chris Jessup |
100m Breaststroke |
1:41.55* |
2nd |
50m Butterfly |
46.21* |
4th |
|
50m Breaststroke |
46.44* |
3rd |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:47.96* |
1st |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Rita Egan |
100m Breaststroke |
2:21.99* |
3rd |
200m Breaststroke |
4:52.17* |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
2:28.23 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
1:04.85 |
3rd |
|
Iris Bellis |
400m Freestyle |
7:59.19 |
3rd |
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
50m Backstroke |
48.34** |
1st |
200m Individual Medley |
3:55.02** |
2nd |
|
200m Freestyle |
3:40.76** |
1st |
|
50m Butterfly |
50.15** |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:45.08** |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:45.51** |
1st |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes East Region Record |