Newmarket SC Open Masters Meet, 22nd April 2018
Mens 18-24 age group |
|||
Matthew Masters |
200m Freestyle |
1:59.45 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
24.52 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke | 27.76 |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:01.74 |
1st |
|
Mens 25-29 age group |
|||
Arron Moore |
50m Freestyle |
26.62 |
3rd |
100m Freestyle |
58.32 |
2nd |
|
Womens 30-34 age group |
|||
Claire Evelyn |
50m Butterfly |
31.71 |
2nd |
50m Freestyle |
28.33 |
1st |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:15.24** |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke | 32.28 |
1st |
|
Joanne Holder |
100m Breaststroke |
1:20.07 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
29.88 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:04.71 |
1st |
|
Womens 35-39 age group |
|||
Carla King |
200m Freestyle |
2:20.66* |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
28.35* |
1st |
|
400m Freestyle |
5:03.97* |
1st |
|
Sarah Pearse |
100m Breaststroke |
1:24.88 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
31.34 |
3rd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
36.97 |
1st |
|
Womens 45-49 age group |
|||
Lorna Brown |
50m Freestyle |
34.57 |
2nd |
100m Backstroke | 1:30.68 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke | 41.55 |
1st |
|
Emma Roch |
100m Breaststroke |
1:36.54* |
2nd |
400m Freestyle |
6:05.79* |
4th |
|
Mens 45-49 age group |
|||
Robert Adsley |
50m Butterfly |
32.92 |
3rd |
50m Freestyle |
29.60 |
2nd |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:05.75 |
2nd |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Heather Patrick |
50m Butterfly |
50.84 |
1st |
100m Backstroke | 1:49.66 |
2nd |
|
400m Freestyle |
6:55.84 |
3rd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:46.13 |
2nd |
|
Mens 55-59 age group |
|||
Peter Masters |
50m Freestyle |
29.18 |
1st |
100m Backstroke |
1:16.28 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:08.22 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke |
35.56 |
2nd |
|
100m Individual Medley |
1:16.56 |
1st |
|
Womens 55-59 age group |
|||
Heather Patrick |
200m Breaststroke |
4:00.06 |
1st |
100m Freestyle |
1:31.23 |
4th |
|
Womens 60-64 age group |
|||
Alison Sheehan |
200m Freestyle |
3:22.60 |
1st |
50m Butterfly |
52.98 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke | 1:38.32 |
1st |
|
100m Butterfly |
1:58.20 |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:33.02 |
1st |
|
50m Backstroke | 44.91 |
1st |
|
Womens 65-69 age group |
|||
Christine Ayers |
100m Breaststroke |
1:48.28** |
1st |
50m Breaststroke |
49.26** |
1st |
|
Liz Neale |
100m Breaststroke |
2:01.28 |
3rd |
100m Backstroke |
1:59.23 |
2nd |
|
50m Breaststroke |
53.82 |
2nd |
|
50m Backstroke |
53.91* |
1st |
|
Womens 70-74 age group |
|||
Andrea Minor |
200m Freestyle |
3:26.84** |
1st |
100m Breaststroke |
2:00.25** |
1st |
|
50m Freestyle |
43.67 |
1st |
|
50m Breaststroke |
55.38** |
1st |
|
100m Freestyle |
1:38.70** |
1st |
|
100m Individual Medley |
2:01.43 |
1st |
|
Womens 75-79 age group |
|||
Janet Masters |
50m Butterfly |
52.90 |
1st |
50m Freestyle |
47.51 |
1st |
|
100m Backstroke |
1:51.44 |
1st |
|
* denotes Club Record |
|||
** denotes County Record |
|||
*** denotes East Region Record |